The Roof at Output Releases Phase 2 Lineup

By  | 

Things are officially starting to heat up over here in New York City and Brooklyn’s premier venue, Output, has added some serious fuel to the fire revealing the second slate of talent making their way to The Roof in the coming months.

The multi-level open air deck once again looks like the place to be from mid-May to late September hosting a number world-renowned DJs and live bands every day of the week.


With their free midweek sunset hour and complimentary admission for early arrivals who RSVP on Sundays, there is simply no excuse as to why you can’t get your groove on overlooking the sweeping view of the city skyline at some point this summer.

Check out the updated list calendar of events below.

Saturday, May 20
1-10PM
Tiki Disco | Eli Escobar/ Lloydski/ Andy Pry

Sunday, May 21
1-10PM
Sundays on The Roof | Acid Mondays/ D’Julz/ Nicolas Matar/ Willie Graff

Friday May 26
5-10PM
Turntables on the Hudson 19th Anniversary: Brooklyn Gypsies (live)/ Mariache Flor de Toloache/ Nickodemus/ Eddy Plenty/ Nappy G + more

Saturday, May 27
1-10PM
718 Sessions | Danny Krivit (Open to Close)

Sunday, May 28
1-10PM
Sundays on The Roof | Cassy/ Matthew Dekay/ Bilaliwood

Monday, May 29
2-10PM
Everyday Afrique

Wednesday, May 31
5-10PM
Most Below The Surface | The Scumfrog (Open to Close)

Friday June 2
5-10PM
Ssion (live)/ DJ Fourth Drop

Sunday, June 4
1-10PM
Sundays on The Roof | Serge Devant/ Nico Stojan/ Öona Dahl

Thursday June 8
5-10PM
Wex Recordings Label Showcase | Anderson b2b Marco Malpeso/ Eugene Fauntleroy/ Often Frequent b2b Falpa

Friday June 9
5-10PM
Chaim (live)/ Stavroz (live)

Saturday, June 10
1-10PM
Deep & Sexy: Alex Cruz & Special Guests

Thursday June 15
5-10PM
Psycho Disco! | Treasure Fingers/ Codes/ Rupert Wall/ Will OB

Sunday June 11
1-10PM
Guy Gerber/ Creatures of Habit/ Ray Zuniga

Friday June 18
5-10PM
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles (live)

Wednesday, June 21
5-10PM
Most Below The Surface | The Scumfrog (Open to Close)

Sunday, June 25
1-10PM
Kenny Glasgow/ Jade

Tuesday, July 4
1-10PM
Everyday Afrique

Sunday, July 9
1-10PM
Sundays on The Roof | Behrouz

Friday July 14
5-10PM
Atlas Genius (live)

Saturday, July 15
1-10PM
Tiki Disco | Eli Escobar/ Lloydski/ Andy Pry

Sunday, July 16
1-10PM
Sundays on The Roof | Innervisions: Schwarzmann LIVE (Âme & Henrik Schwarz)

Sunday, July 23
1-10PM
Sundays on The Roof | Visionquest: Shaun Reeves/ Ryan Crosson/ Lee Curtiss

Sunday, July 30
1-10PM
Sundays on The Roof | Young Marco/ András/ Solar

Thursday August 3
5-10PM
Darius

Friday August 4
5-10PM
Brandt Brauer Frick (live)

Saturday, August 5
1-10PM
KiNK (live)/ Terrence Parker & Merachka

Sunday August 6
1-10PM
Bill Patrick/ Taimur Agha

Friday August 11
5-10PM
Psychic Ills (live)/ $mall ¢hange

Saturday, August 12
1-10PM
Tiki Disco | Eli Escobar/ Lloydski/ Andy Pry

Sunday, August 13
1-10PM
Slush Drunk Love | Frank & Tony

Friday August 18
5-10PM
Youngr (live)

Wednesday, August 23
5-10PM
Most Below The Surface | The Scumfrog (Open to Close)

Friday, August 25
5-10PM
Friday Night Live | Penguin Prison (live)/ Baile (live)

Sunday, September 3
1-10PM
Sundays on The Roof | Eddie Fowlkes/ Mike Huckaby/ Reggie Dokes

Monday, September 4
1-10PM
Everyday Afrique

Friday, September 8
5-10PM
Friday Night Live | Bedouin/ Satori (live)

Saturday, September 9
1-10PM
Tiki Disco | Eli Escobar/ Lloydski/ Andy Pry

Sunday September 10
1-10PM
Francesca Lombardo

Sunday, September 17
1-10PM
Lee Foss

Saturday, September 23
1-10PM
Deep & Sexy | Alex Cruz & Special Guests

Output | The Roof Phase 2 from Output Club on Vimeo.