Electric Zoo Reveals Phase 2 Artist Lineup

By  | 

New York’s Electric Zoo has revealed the second phase of its artist lineup ahead of its return to Randall’s Island this Labor Day weekend from August 29-31. The new artists announced total over 60, bringing a huge lineup to Made Event’s sixth edition of the fest. The phase two additions represent a wide variety of styles and include The Chainsmokers, Hot Since 82, and Tensnake, who will join the already announced acts across five stages and three days of nonstop music.

The full phase two lineup is below, and more artists are scheduled to be announced in the coming weeks. For more information and tickets, go to ElectricZooFestival.com.

ELECTRIC ZOO NY 2014 – PHASE 2:
Friday, August 29
Main Stage West
DAVID GUETTA . DADA LIFE
CARNAGE
TRITONAL
Candyland
DVBBS
Firebeatz
New World Sound

Main Stage East
NICKY ROMERO . DIMITRI VEGAS & LIKE MIKE
ZEDS DEAD
WOLFGANG GARTNER
ARTY
Caked Up
Otto Knows
Wolfpack

Sunday School Grove
DUBFIRE
CHRIS LIEBING
Andrea Oliva
Apollonia
Carlo Lio
Hot Since 82
Stefano Noferini B2B Sian

Hilltop Arena
DESTROID
DATSIK
ZOMBOY
Brillz
Dirtyphonics
Figure
Hook N Sling
Ookay B2B Kennedy Jones
Proxy

Riverside
GESAFFELSTEIN DJ SET
JAMIE XX
Bonobo DJ Set
Fehrplay
Gorgon City
Jeremy Olander
Tensnake

Saturday, August 30
Main Stage West
ARMIN VAN BUUREN . ZEDD
BENNY BENASSI
W&W
DYRO
Borgeous
MAKJ
MOTi
Thomas Newson

Main Stage East
KNIFE PARTY . LAIDBACK LUKE
NERVO
CAZZETTE
CLOCKWORK
David Solano
Oliver Heldens
TJR

Sunday School Grove
SASHA
DANNY TENAGLIA
Josh Wink
Kidnap Kid
Paco Osuna
Pete Tong
Scuba

Hilltop Arena
MADEON
SUB FOCUS
KILL THE NOISE
Gladiator
GRiZ
Keys N Krates
Kill Paris
Pegboard Nerds

Riverside
PAUL VAN DYK
COSMIC GATE
BT
Felix Cartal
Late Night Alumni
Le Castle Vania
Robbie Rivera
Sick Individuals
Swanky Tunes

Sunday, August 31
Main Stage West
KASKADE . ALESSO
BINGO PLAYERS
FEDDE LE GRAND
MAT ZO
Alvin Risk
Henry Fong
Myon & Shane 54

Main Stage East
JACK U . DASH BERLIN
SHOWTEK
DIRTY SOUTH
DEORRO
Danny Avila
The Chainsmokers

Sunday School Grove
VICTOR CALDERONE
NICOLE MOUDABER
Âme DJ Set
Joel Mull

Special Guest
JOSEPH CAPRIATI

Hilltop Arena
ATB
MORGAN PAGE
SEVEN LIONS
Audien
Deniz Koyu
Paris Blohm
Sandro Silva

Riverside
CHASE & STATUS
NETSKY
Been Trill
Heroes x Villains
Kove
LOUDPVCK
Milo & Otis
UZ